Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AppBANC

Description

Developer of software applications, accessories and wireless mobile devices. The company is based in Santa Clara, California.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$150k

Latest Deal Amount

$300k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of software applications, accessories and wireless mobile devices. The company is based in Santa Clara, California.

Website:

www.wow-lens.com

Formerly Known As

iZspi, LLC

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

5201 Great America Parkway Suite 320 Santa Clara, CA 95054United States +1 (408) 806-7890
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AppBANC's full profile, request a free trial.

AppBANC Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AppBANC Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gilbert SpringerCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Manager and Board Member
Elton SzpallerChief Operating Officer & Board Member
Lars RabbeAdvisor
Gilbert Springer Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Manager and Board Member
Elton Szpaller Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Lars Rabbe Advisor

AppBANC Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Elton SzpallerAppBANCChief Operating Officer & Board Member000 0000
Tetsunori KunimuneAppBANCBoard Member000 0000
Elton Szpaller Chief Operating Officer & Board Member AppBANC
Tetsunori Kunimune Board Member AppBANC
Request full access to PitchBook