Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AppChina

Description

Operator of a website for downloading android system software. The company provides applications of games, education and music.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$750k

Latest Deal Amount

$750k

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Operator of a website for downloading android system software. The company provides applications of games, education and music.

Website:

www.appchina.com

Formerly Known As

Qiuqiu

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Internet Software
Entertainment Software

Primary Office

Disanji Tower Block B F18 #66 North 4th Ring Road West Beijing, Haidian 100080China +86 (0)10 5781 2755
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AppChina's full profile, request a free trial.

AppChina Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AppChina Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sinovation VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sinovation Ventures Venture Capital

AppChina Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Chuan LuoChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Lei FengDirector, Product
Jing Wang Ph.DCo-Founder & Chief Architect
Carmen LuCo-Founder Ad&BD Dept
Chuan Luo Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Lei Feng Director, Product
Jing Wang Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Architect
Carmen Lu Co-Founder Ad&BD Dept
Request full access to PitchBook