Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Apperio

Description

Developer of a legal fee tracking software. The company's software enables users to plan, review, price, track and assess their legal matters. It also enables users to track their legal spend at an overall or matter level, in real time.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$2.42M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.92M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a legal fee tracking software. The company's software enables users to plan, review, price, track and assess their legal matters. It also enables users to track their legal spend at an overall or matter level, in real time.

Website:

www.apperio.com

Formerly Known As

Legal Tender

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Legal Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Financial Software

Primary Office

Devonshire House 60 Goswell Road London EC1M 7ADEngland +44 (0)20 3778 0024
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apperio's full profile, request a free trial.

Apperio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Apperio Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew PhillippsAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Cambridge AngelsAngel Group000 0000000 0000
IQ Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jan ReicheltAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
NextLaw LabsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Andrew Phillipps Angel (individual)
Cambridge Angels Angel Group
IQ Capital Partners Venture Capital
Jan Reichelt Angel (individual)
NextLaw Labs Accelerator/Incubator

Apperio Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicholas d'AdhemarCo-Founder, Board Member, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Emma SarsonDirector of Sales
Nicholas d'Adhemar Co-Founder, Board Member, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Emma Sarson Director of Sales

Apperio Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ian MilbournNotion CapitalCo-Founder, Partner & Chief Financial Officer000 0000
Jan ReicheltSelfBoard Member000 0000
Kerry SymingtonIQ Capital PartnersCo-Founder & Partner000 0000
Leeor CohenSelfBoard Member000 0000
Nicholas d'AdhemarApperioCo-Founder, Board Member, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Ian Milbourn Co-Founder, Partner & Chief Financial Officer Notion Capital
Jan Reichelt Board Member Self
Kerry Symington Co-Founder & Partner IQ Capital Partners
Leeor Cohen Board Member Self
Nicholas d'Adhemar Co-Founder, Board Member, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Apperio
Request full access to PitchBook