Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AppFormix

Description

Developer of a cloud-service optimization platform targeting enterprise dev-ops teams. The company's platform gives cloud operators and applications developers a shared dashboard to understand performance across the entire cloud stack, for hybrid, private and public enterprise clouds.

2013

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a cloud-service optimization platform targeting enterprise dev-ops teams. The company's platform gives cloud operators and applications developers a shared dashboard to understand performance across the entire cloud stack, for hybrid, private and public enterprise clouds.

Website:

www.appformix.com

Formerly Known As

Acelio Inc.

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

4 North 2nd Street Suite 595 San Jose, CA 95113United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AppFormix's full profile, request a free trial.

AppFormix Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AppFormix Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Travis NewhouseChief Architect
Sumeet Singh Ph.DCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Travis Newhouse Chief Architect
Sumeet Singh Ph.D Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer

AppFormix Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Sumeet Singh Ph.DAppFormixCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Sumeet Singh Ph.D Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer AppFormix
Request full access to PitchBook