Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Applied Pharmacometrics

Description

Provider of a software package to recommend optimal and personalized drug dosages. The company develops a software which uses non-parametric, multiple-model Bayesian adaptive control to find the correct and personalized doses for the individuals.

2013

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of a software package to recommend optimal and personalized drug dosages. The company develops a software which uses non-parametric, multiple-model Bayesian adaptive control to find the correct and personalized doses for the individuals.

Website:

www.bestdoserx.com

Formerly Known As

RightDose

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

15332 Antioch Street Suite 438 Pacific Palisades Los Angeles, CA 90272United States +1 (310) 807-5786
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Pharmacometrics's full profile, request a free trial.

    Applied Pharmacometrics Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Applied Pharmacometrics Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Greenwings BiomedicalAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
    Greenwings Biomedical Accelerator/Incubator

    Applied Pharmacometrics Executive Team (2)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Michael Neely MDCo-Founder & Co-Owner
    Richard KofflerCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Michael Neely MD Co-Founder & Co-Owner
    Richard Koffler Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Request full access to PitchBook