Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Appointedd

Description

Provider of an Online Booking Software for small businesses. The company offers an appointment booking software which streamlines day-to-day staff and business tasks such as online booking, CRM, task and resource management, marketing and cross-timezone scheduling.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$864k

Latest Deal Amount

$1.24M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an Online Booking Software for small businesses. The company offers an appointment booking software which streamlines day-to-day staff and business tasks such as online booking, CRM, task and resource management, marketing and cross-timezone scheduling.

Website:

www.appointedd.com

Formerly Known As

Haskettia

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

25 Greenside Place Edinburgh EH1 3AAScotland +4 (0)13 1557 0857
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Appointedd's full profile, request a free trial.

Appointedd Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Appointedd Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Apollo Informal InvestmentOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Entrepreneurial SparkAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Equity GapVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gareth WilliamsAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Investing Women AngelsAngel Group000 0000000 0000
Apollo Informal Investment Other
Entrepreneurial Spark Accelerator/Incubator
Equity Gap Venture Capital
Gareth Williams Angel (individual)
Investing Women Angels Angel Group

Appointedd Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Leah HutcheonFounder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Clare MackeyCommunity Manager, Business Developer & Head of Partnerships
Leah Hutcheon Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Clare Mackey Community Manager, Business Developer & Head of Partnerships

Appointedd Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Kenny FraserSelfBoard Member000 0000
Leah HutcheonAppointeddFounder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Marie MacklinAppointeddNon Executive Director000 0000
Kenny Fraser Board Member Self
Leah Hutcheon Founder, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer Appointedd
Marie Macklin Non Executive Director Appointedd
Request full access to PitchBook