Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

APPrise Mobile

Description

Provider of a native application platform for mobile communications. The company offers an application development platform that allows any organization to have its own proprietary branded app on the public app stores.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.57M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a native application platform for mobile communications. The company offers an application development platform that allows any organization to have its own proprietary branded app on the public app stores.

Website:

www.apprise-mobile.com

Formerly Known As

theCOMMSapp

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

880 Third Avenue 6th Floo New York, NY 10022United States +1 (212) 896-1255
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore APPrise Mobile's full profile, request a free trial.

APPrise Mobile Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

APPrise Mobile Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
TMT InvestmentsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TMT Investments Venture Capital

APPrise Mobile Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeffrey Corbin JDFounder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Josh DverDirector, Business Development
Stephanie StuchinDirector of Marketing
Dave ArataSenior Vice President, Engineering
J. ShatouhySenior Vice President, Sales
Jeffrey Corbin JD Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Josh Dver Director, Business Development
Stephanie Stuchin Director of Marketing
Dave Arata Senior Vice President, Engineering
J. Shatouhy Senior Vice President, Sales

APPrise Mobile Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jeffrey Corbin JDAPPrise MobileFounder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Jeffrey Corbin JD Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer APPrise Mobile
Request full access to PitchBook