Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

appsFreedom

Description

Provider of a mobile and IoT application platform designed to digitize mission-critical business processes. The company's IoT application platform digitizes mission-critical business process with offline capabilities to streamline field operations and influence user-actions, enabling businesses to control their outcomes.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$400k

Latest Deal Amount

$4.16M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a mobile and IoT application platform designed to digitize mission-critical business processes. The company's IoT application platform digitizes mission-critical business process with offline capabilities to streamline field operations and influence user-actions, enabling businesses to control their outcomes.

Website:

www.appsfreedom.com

Formerly Known As

SEAL Innotech

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

145 South 79th Street Chandler, AZ 85226United States +1 (855) 277-7373
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore appsFreedom's full profile, request a free trial.

appsFreedom Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

appsFreedom Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

appsFreedom Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arizona Tech InvestorsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Desert AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Grayhawk CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Keiretsu ForumVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Vdream VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Arizona Tech Investors Angel Group
Desert Angels Angel Group
Grayhawk Capital Venture Capital
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital
Vdream Ventures Venture Capital

appsFreedom Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy AllenChief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Gino PaduaChief Revenue Officer
Joseph StephenDirector, India Operations & Engineering
Vijayaraghavan ADirector, Marketing
Vikas GuptaChief Architect
Timothy Allen Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Gino Padua Chief Revenue Officer
Joseph Stephen Director, India Operations & Engineering
Vijayaraghavan A Director, Marketing
Vikas Gupta Chief Architect

appsFreedom Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Badal PatelSelfBoard Member000 0000
Brian BurnsGrayhawk CapitalCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Vaidy IyerappsFreedomPromoter, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Founder000 0000
Badal Patel Board Member Self
Brian Burns Co-Founder & Managing Partner Grayhawk Capital
Vaidy Iyer Promoter, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Founder appsFreedom
Request full access to PitchBook