Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Appvance

Description

Provider of automated application testing services. The company provides software and services that helps in unit, functional, performance, load, synthetic APM, database and advanced application security testing.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series A1

Latest Deal Type

$4.91M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.41M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of automated application testing services. The company provides software and services that helps in unit, functional, performance, load, synthetic APM, database and advanced application security testing.

Website:

www.appvance.com

Formerly Known As

PushToTest

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Software Development Applications

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software
Network Management Software

Primary Office

1735 Technology Drive Suite 820 San Jose, CA 95110United States +1 (855) 254-1164
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Appvance's full profile, request a free trial.

Appvance Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Appvance Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Appvance Investors (14)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cok MuddeAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
FundersClubVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
H. Barton Asset ManagementAsset ManagerMinority000 0000000 0000
James AltucherAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jared SlosbergAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Cok Mudde Angel (individual)
FundersClub Venture Capital
H. Barton Asset Management Asset Manager
James Altucher Angel (individual)
Jared Slosberg Angel (individual)

Appvance Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin SuracePresident, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Mason BrutschyChief Financial Officer
Frank CohenCo-Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder
Saria MapanaoManager, Sales Operations & Marketing
Frank BishopVice President Global Sales and Business Development
Kevin Surace President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Mason Brutschy Chief Financial Officer
Frank Cohen Co-Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder
Saria Mapanao Manager, Sales Operations & Marketing
Frank Bishop Vice President Global Sales and Business Development

Appvance Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Kevin SuraceAppvancePresident, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Kevin Surace President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer Appvance
Request full access to PitchBook