Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

aPriori Technologies

Description

Provider of cost management services for manufacturers and product innovation companies. The company offers an enterprise product cost management platform which helps in providing consistency of costing practices across all members of the product team while allowing users to analyze cost.

2003

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$6M

Latest Deal Amount

$44M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of cost management services for manufacturers and product innovation companies. The company offers an enterprise product cost management platform which helps in providing consistency of costing practices across all members of the product team while allowing users to analyze cost.

Website:

www.apriori.com

Formerly Known As

FBC Systems

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Application Software

Primary Office

300 Baker Avenue Suite 330 Concord, MA 01742United States +1 (978) 371-2006
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore aPriori Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

aPriori Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

aPriori Technologies Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

aPriori Technologies Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bain Capital VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sigma PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sigma Prime VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital
Sigma Partners Venture Capital
Sigma Prime Ventures Venture Capital

aPriori Technologies Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephanie FeradayChief Executive Officer & President
Eric SockolChief Financial Officer
Arnie Greenfield Ph.DChief Technology Officer
Michael Philpott Ph.DFounder & Chief Scientist
Arnaud WalburgerDirector Europe, Middle-East and Africa
Stephanie Feraday Chief Executive Officer & President
Eric Sockol Chief Financial Officer
Arnie Greenfield Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Michael Philpott Ph.D Founder & Chief Scientist
Arnaud Walburger Director Europe, Middle-East and Africa

aPriori Technologies Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Kent ParkerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Robert DavoliSigma Prime VenturesManaging Director000 0000
William GodfreySelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Kent Parker Board Member Self
Robert Davoli Managing Director Sigma Prime Ventures
William Godfrey Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook