Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

APrivacy

Description

Provider of cyber-security services. The company's software offers an information security and tracking service that is used by financial institutions to secure information sharing with high-net-worth individuals.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

3

Investors

Description

Provider of cyber-security services. The company's software offers an information security and tracking service that is used by financial institutions to secure information sharing with high-net-worth individuals.

Website:

www.aprivacy.com

Formerly Known As

I Think Security

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Network Management Software

Primary Office

220 Frobisher Drive Unit 201 Waterloo, Ontario N2V 2C7Canada +1 (800) 920-4187
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore APrivacy's full profile, request a free trial.

APrivacy Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

APrivacy Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
CTA Digital NYCAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
FinTech Innovation LabAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
The Waterloo Accelerator CentreAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
CTA Digital NYC Accelerator/Incubator
FinTech Innovation Lab Accelerator/Incubator
The Waterloo Accelerator Centre Accelerator/Incubator

APrivacy Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cedric Jeannot Ph.DChief Executive Officer & Founder
Michael BaslerChief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Cedric Jeannot Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Michael Basler Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Request full access to PitchBook