Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

APSU

Description

Provider of cloud-based managed services. The company provides cloud computing services including software asset management service, managed virtual server recovery, technical consultancy, procurement and in-store and on-line retail services.

2011

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$11.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of cloud-based managed services. The company provides cloud computing services including software asset management service, managed virtual server recovery, technical consultancy, procurement and in-store and on-line retail services.

Website:

www.apsu.com

Formerly Known As

Apex Computers International, AssurIT

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

The Mallards Broadway Lane, South Cerney Cirencester GL7 5TQEngland
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore APSU's full profile, request a free trial.

APSU Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

APSU Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Steve MorrisCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matt McCahillChief Operating Officer & Board Member
Gerry BurkeBoard Member, Chief Marketing & Strategy Officer
Philip TrumbleCo-Founder & Director of Software & IBM TSS
Paul BromelowGroup Commercial Director & Board Member
Steve Morris Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Matt McCahill Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Gerry Burke Board Member, Chief Marketing & Strategy Officer
Philip Trumble Co-Founder & Director of Software & IBM TSS
Paul Bromelow Group Commercial Director & Board Member

APSU Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Matt McCahillAPSUChief Operating Officer & Board Member000 0000
Paul BromelowAPSUGroup Commercial Director & Board Member000 0000
Simon ParkinsAPSUChief Sales Officer & Board Member000 0000
Steve MorrisAPSUCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Matt McCahill Chief Operating Officer & Board Member APSU
Paul Bromelow Group Commercial Director & Board Member APSU
Simon Parkins Chief Sales Officer & Board Member APSU
Steve Morris Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member APSU
Request full access to PitchBook