Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

APT Research

Description

Provider of engineering and hazardous materials examination services. The company provides engineering services including systems engineering, risk assessment and analysis, test planning, range safety, system safety, explosives safety, industrial and quality engineering, software development and modeling and related areas.

1990

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$8.07M

Latest Deal Amount

$8.07M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of engineering and hazardous materials examination services. The company provides engineering services including systems engineering, risk assessment and analysis, test planning, range safety, system safety, explosives safety, industrial and quality engineering, software development and modeling and related areas.

Website:

www.apt-research.com

Formerly Known As

Analysis Planning & Test Research

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Construction and Engineering

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services

Primary Office

4950 Research Drive North West Huntsville, AL 35805United States +1 (256) 327-3373
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore APT Research's full profile, request a free trial.

APT Research Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

APT Research Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John FellowsChief Executive Officer
Thomas PfitzerFounder, Corporate President and Board Member
Meredith HardwickChief Financial Officer & Board Member
W. Pete YutmeyerChief Operating Officer, Board Member & Senior Vice President
Saralyn DwyerChief of Staff, Board Member & Vice President
John Fellows Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Pfitzer Founder, Corporate President and Board Member
Meredith Hardwick Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
W. Pete Yutmeyer Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Senior Vice President
Saralyn Dwyer Chief of Staff, Board Member & Vice President

APT Research Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bob BakerAPT ResearchVice President, Chief Analyst & Board Member000 0000
John FrostAPT ResearchBoard Member000 0000
John WynnAPT ResearchBoard Member000 0000
Mary ReynoldsAPT ResearchBoard Member000 0000
Meredith HardwickAPT ResearchChief Financial Officer & Board Member000 0000
Bob Baker Vice President, Chief Analyst & Board Member APT Research
John Frost Board Member APT Research
John Wynn Board Member APT Research
Mary Reynolds Board Member APT Research
Meredith Hardwick Chief Financial Officer & Board Member APT Research
Request full access to PitchBook