Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Apteligent

Description

Developer of a application performance management platform designed to automatically capture and interpret app data. The company's Apteligent platform helps enterprise mobile teams in fixing application issues, focus on feature development and fix crashes and other online and offline issues, enabling them to find and fix issues fast.

2009

Founded

M&A

Status

51-200

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$58.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a application performance management platform designed to automatically capture and interpret app data. The company's Apteligent platform helps enterprise mobile teams in fixing application issues, focus on feature development and fix crashes and other online and offline issues, enabling them to find and fix issues fast.

Website:

www.apteligent.com

Formerly Known As

Crittercism

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Software Development Applications

Other Industries

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Primary Office

760 Market Street Suite 1101 San Francisco, CA 94102United States +1 (888) 987-2748
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apteligent's full profile, request a free trial.

Apteligent Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Apteligent Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Apteligent Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dave RobbinsChief Executive Officer
Andrew LevyCo-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Robert KwokCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Nathalie CriouExecutive, Product
Lars KampVice President, Business Development
Dave Robbins Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Levy Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Robert Kwok Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Nathalie Criou Executive, Product
Lars Kamp Vice President, Business Development
Request full access to PitchBook