Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aptia Systems

Description

Developer of software focused on applications for business processes. The company helps companies of various industries with browser and web-based applications to manage back-end data and front-end user interfaces for business processes.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Developer of software focused on applications for business processes. The company helps companies of various industries with browser and web-based applications to manage back-end data and front-end user interfaces for business processes.

Website:

www.aptia.com

Formerly Known As

DataJuice

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

2500 Tanglewilde Street Suite 300 Houston, TX 77063United States +1 (713) 458-1070
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aptia Systems's full profile, request a free trial.

Aptia Systems Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aptia Systems Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Houston Technology CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Houston Technology Center Accelerator/Incubator

Aptia Systems Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Royce HeslepChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Daniel DomengeauxChief Technology Officer
Royce Heslep Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Daniel Domengeaux Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook