Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Apto

Description

Provider of customer relationship management and pipeline tracking software. The company offers a cloud-based brokerage platform software enabling commercial real estate professionals to manage contacts, properties, listings, deals and back-office work from any device.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$47k

Latest Deal Amount

$10.4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of customer relationship management and pipeline tracking software. The company offers a cloud-based brokerage platform software enabling commercial real estate professionals to manage contacts, properties, listings, deals and back-office work from any device.

Website:

www.apto.com

Formerly Known As

McLabs

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1062 Blake Street Denver, CO 80204United States +1 (888) 633-6424
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apto's full profile, request a free trial.

Apto Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Apto Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Apto Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Adams Street PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Mercury FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Adams Street Partners PE/Buyout
Mercury Fund Venture Capital

Apto Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Tanner McGrawChief Executive Officer, President, Co-Founder & Board Member
Jennifer PanningChief Financial Officer
Paul FoxChief Technology Officer
Patricia SaundersVice President, Customer Success
Michael BevanVice President, Marketing
Tanner McGraw Chief Executive Officer, President, Co-Founder & Board Member
Jennifer Panning Chief Financial Officer
Paul Fox Chief Technology Officer
Patricia Saunders Vice President, Customer Success
Michael Bevan Vice President, Marketing

Apto Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Blair GarrouMercury FundPartner000 0000
Jeffrey DiehlAdams Street PartnersManaging Partner & Head of Investments000 0000
Matthew FlakeSelfBoard Member & Advisor000 0000
Blair Garrou Partner Mercury Fund
Jeffrey Diehl Managing Partner & Head of Investments Adams Street Partners
Matthew Flake Board Member & Advisor Self
Request full access to PitchBook