Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

APV Investimenti

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company manages real estate properties and securities projects related to construction of port infrastructure, logistics and intermodal. It manages, renovates builds and consequently acquires and sells properties and lands concerning the port.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

2

Investors

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company manages real estate properties and securities projects related to construction of port infrastructure, logistics and intermodal. It manages, renovates builds and consequently acquires and sells properties and lands concerning the port.

Website:

www.apvinvestimenti.it

Formerly Known As

APV Holding

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Asset Management

Primary Office

Fabbricato 16 - Santa Marta 30100 VeneziaItaly
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore APV Investimenti's full profile, request a free trial.

    APV Investimenti Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    APV Investimenti Investors (2)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Veneto SviluppoVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Venezia InvestimentiOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
    Veneto Sviluppo Venture Capital
    Venezia Investimenti Other
    Request full access to PitchBook