Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AQUA Engineering Company

Description

Manufacturer of a ballast water management system. The company manufactures and installs electrolysis apparatus, ballast tank, washing machine, airless sprayer, air compressor, pneumatic angle grinder, pneumatic jet chisel, scaling machine, ventilator, vacuum cleaner, pneumatic impact wrench, pneumatic rotary grinder, pneumatic scaling hammer, electric grinder, diaphragm pump, generator and water pump for ships.

1990

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Manufacturer of a ballast water management system. The company manufactures and installs electrolysis apparatus, ballast tank, washing machine, airless sprayer, air compressor, pneumatic angle grinder, pneumatic jet chisel, scaling machine, ventilator, vacuum cleaner, pneumatic impact wrench, pneumatic rotary grinder, pneumatic scaling hammer, electric grinder, diaphragm pump, generator and water pump for ships.

Website:

www.aquaeng.kr

Formerly Known As

Kora Aqua Engineering Co.

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electrical Equipment

Other Industries

Other Commercial Products

Primary Office

Number 2-62 Sandan-4-rocounty and province Jeonggwan-myeon Busan, Gijang-gun South Korea +82 (0)51 728 1270 2
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AQUA Engineering Company's full profile, request a free trial.

    AQUA Engineering Company Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    AQUA Engineering Company Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Korea Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Korea Investment Partners Venture Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook