Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aqua Security Software

Description

Developer of scalable security control for virtual containers. The company provides security platform that protects container-based application and micro-services against internal and external threats.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$4.25M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.25M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of scalable security control for virtual containers. The company provides security platform that protects container-based application and micro-services against internal and external threats.

Website:

www.aquasec.com

Formerly Known As

Scalock

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Network Management Software

Primary Office

56 Mazeh street Tel Aviv 6578906Israel
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aqua Security Software's full profile, request a free trial.

Aqua Security Software Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aqua Security Software Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Boaz ChalamishAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Giora YaronAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Michael FeyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Shlomo KramerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
TLV PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Boaz Chalamish Angel (individual)
Giora Yaron Angel (individual)
Michael Fey Angel (individual)
Shlomo Kramer Angel (individual)
TLV Partners Venture Capital

Aqua Security Software Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David DavidoffCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dror DavidoffCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Amir JerbiCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Giora Yaron Ph.DInvestor
Azy ShalomCo-Founder and Architect
David Davidoff Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dror Davidoff Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Amir Jerbi Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Giora Yaron Ph.D Investor
Azy Shalom Co-Founder and Architect

Aqua Security Software Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Rona Segev-GalTLV PartnersCo-Founding Partner000 0000
Rona Segev-Gal Co-Founding Partner TLV Partners
Request full access to PitchBook