Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AquaCloud

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based data monitoring platform designed for real-time data and monitoring system for municipalities and commercial aquaculture. The company's SaaS-based data monitoring platform, Aquacloud, offers data and analytics of lakes, ponds and aquaculture by providing data about temperature, pH, dissolved oxygen and conductivity, enabling aquaculture businesses to make more informed, data-backed decisions.

2014

Founded

OOB

Status

1-10

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$250k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based data monitoring platform designed for real-time data and monitoring system for municipalities and commercial aquaculture. The company's SaaS-based data monitoring platform, Aquacloud, offers data and analytics of lakes, ponds and aquaculture by providing data about temperature, pH, dissolved oxygen and conductivity, enabling aquaculture businesses to make more informed, data-backed decisions.

Website:

www.aquacloud.com

Formerly Known As

Reliable Reef

Ownership Status

Out of business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

1155 Indiana Street Irvine, CA 92618United States
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AquaCloud's full profile, request a free trial.

    AquaCloud Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    AquaCloud Executive Team (3)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Yousif AstarabadiCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Anthony TranCo-Founder, Operations and Engineering & Chief Operating Officer
    Michel HaddadCo-Founder and Chief Marketing Officer
    Yousif Astarabadi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
    Anthony Tran Co-Founder, Operations and Engineering & Chief Operating Officer
    Michel Haddad Co-Founder and Chief Marketing Officer
    Request full access to PitchBook