Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AquaHydrate

Description

Producer of bottled purified water designed to help athletes to perform well and accomplish their goals. The company's bottled purified water provides healthy balance of nutritional benefits by maintaining a certain pH level, enabling athletes and sports persons to stay fit and healthy.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$26M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Producer of bottled purified water designed to help athletes to perform well and accomplish their goals. The company's bottled purified water provides healthy balance of nutritional benefits by maintaining a certain pH level, enabling athletes and sports persons to stay fit and healthy.

Website:

www.aquahydrate.com

Formerly Known As

AquaGenus, Aqua Nexus

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Beverages

Primary Office

5870 West Jefferson Boulevard Suite D Los Angeles, CA 90016United States +1 (310) 559-5058
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AquaHydrate's full profile, request a free trial.

AquaHydrate Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AquaHydrate Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan SpiegelAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Emerald PartnersInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
Marc Bell Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Mark WahlbergAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Ronald BurkleAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Alan Spiegel Angel (individual)
Emerald Partners Investment Bank
Marc Bell Capital Partners PE/Buyout
Mark Wahlberg Angel (individual)
Ronald Burkle Angel (individual)

AquaHydrate Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Hal KravitzChief Executive Officer
Hal Kravitz Chief Executive Officer

AquaHydrate Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Mark WahlbergSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Matthew HowisonEmerald PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Mark Wahlberg Angel (individual) Self
Matthew Howison Managing Director Emerald Partners
Request full access to PitchBook