Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aquifer (Russia)

Description

Manufacturer and designer of water treatment tools. The company's system tries to treat water without the use of chlorine.

2001

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Manufacturer and designer of water treatment tools. The company's system tries to treat water without the use of chlorine.

Website:

www.aquifer.ru

Formerly Known As

Ekberill

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Environmental Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)

Primary Office

Elektrostal, st. Sport, d. 24 Moscow, 144000Russia +7 (8)917 500 3353
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aquifer (Russia)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Aquifer (Russia) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aquifer (Russia) Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
API MoscowAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
API Moscow Accelerator/Incubator
Request full access to PitchBook