Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aquifi

Description

Developer of 3D vision technology for consumer electronics. The company develops computer vision technology to acquire images or video from two or more commodity camera sensors to extract as well as analyze to create a 3D structure.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$11.6M

Latest Deal Amount

$20.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of 3D vision technology for consumer electronics. The company develops computer vision technology to acquire images or video from two or more commodity camera sensors to extract as well as analyze to create a 3D structure.

Website:

www.aquifi.com

Formerly Known As

Imimtek

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Software

Primary Office

2225 East Bayshore Road Suite 110 Palo Alto, CA 94303United States +1 (650) 213-8535
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aquifi's full profile, request a free trial.

Aquifi Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aquifi Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Aquifi Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Benchmark CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Blake KrikorianAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Michael FarmwaldAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Plug and Play Tech CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Benchmark Capital Venture Capital
Blake Krikorian Angel (individual)
Michael Farmwald Angel (individual)
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator

Aquifi Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bin AnDirector, Business Development
Abbas Rafii Ph.DChief Technology Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member
Nazim KareemiPresident, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member
Jason TrachewskyVice President, Engineering
Tony ZuccarinoVice President, Sales & Marketing
Bin An Director, Business Development
Abbas Rafii Ph.D Chief Technology Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member
Nazim Kareemi President, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member
Jason Trachewsky Vice President, Engineering
Tony Zuccarino Vice President, Sales & Marketing

Aquifi Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Abbas Rafii Ph.DAquifiChief Technology Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Bruce DunlevieBenchmark CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Nazim KareemiAquifiPresident, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Abbas Rafii Ph.D Chief Technology Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member Aquifi
Bruce Dunlevie Board Member Benchmark Capital
Nazim Kareemi President, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder & Board Member Aquifi
Request full access to PitchBook