Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arachno

Description

Developer of cloud-based database management software designed to aggregate, interpret, visualize and utilize data. The company's cloud-based database management software provides mapping, data visualization and other application technologies, enabling business to bring life-changing resources and services.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$617k

Latest Deal Amount

Description

Developer of cloud-based database management software designed to aggregate, interpret, visualize and utilize data. The company's cloud-based database management software provides mapping, data visualization and other application technologies, enabling business to bring life-changing resources and services.

Website:

www.arachno.com

Formerly Known As

ArachnoDB

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

One Grand Central Plaza Suite 5010 New York, NY 10165United States +1 (212) 852-0297
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arachno's full profile, request a free trial.

Arachno Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arachno Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Arachno Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dom DeGiorgioChief Operating Officer & Head, Business Development
Dom DeGiorgio Chief Operating Officer & Head, Business Development
Request full access to PitchBook