Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aravo Solutions

Description

Developer of a platform for information management tool. The company's software hooks directly into SAP and Oracle and also includes options to track ISO certifications, sustainability initiatives and risk analysis.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$3.86M

Latest Deal Amount

$52.3M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a platform for information management tool. The company's software hooks directly into SAP and Oracle and also includes options to track ISO certifications, sustainability initiatives and risk analysis.

Website:

www.aravo.com

Formerly Known As

Exchange Wave

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Database Software

Primary Office

555 California Street Suite 350 San Francisco, CA 94104United States +1 (415) 835-7600
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aravo Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

Aravo Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aravo Solutions Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Aravo Solutions Investors (15)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
B Cubed VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Big Sky PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Blue Hill VenturesOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
BrainStorm VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Chess VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
B Cubed Ventures Venture Capital
Big Sky Partners Venture Capital
Blue Hill Ventures Other
BrainStorm Ventures Venture Capital
Chess Ventures Venture Capital

Aravo Solutions Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael SaraciniChief Executive Officer
Ralph BryantChief Financial Officer
Eric HensleyChief Technology Officer & Chief Security Officer
Timothy AlbinsonFounder & Executive Chairman
Lindsey MilbergSenior Sales Director
Michael Saracini Chief Executive Officer
Ralph Bryant Chief Financial Officer
Eric Hensley Chief Technology Officer & Chief Security Officer
Timothy Albinson Founder & Executive Chairman
Lindsey Milberg Senior Sales Director

Aravo Solutions Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Peter DunningAravo SolutionsBoard Member000 0000
Timothy AlbinsonAravo SolutionsFounder & Executive Chairman000 0000
Peter Dunning Board Member Aravo Solutions
Timothy Albinson Founder & Executive Chairman Aravo Solutions
Request full access to PitchBook