Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arcamed

Description

Provider of delivery systems for medical implants and instrumentation. The company offers orthopedic and surgical instruments such as instrument trays, case, tray systems and graphic cases.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$500k

Latest Deal Amount

$500k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of delivery systems for medical implants and instrumentation. The company offers orthopedic and surgical instruments such as instrument trays, case, tray systems and graphic cases.

Website:

www.arcamed.com

Formerly Known As

Arcamed Acquisition

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Surgical Devices

Other Industries

Other Devices and Supplies

Primary Office

5101 Decatur Boulevard Suite A Indianapolis, IN 46241United States +1 (317) 910-1822
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arcamed's full profile, request a free trial.

Arcamed Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arcamed Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Heron CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Heron Capital Venture Capital

Arcamed Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan DesalvoPresident
Kay QasimController
Bradley SmithManager, Engineering
Greg Maurer JDCo-Founder and Owner
Jonathan Desalvo President
Kay Qasim Controller
Bradley Smith Manager, Engineering
Greg Maurer JD Co-Founder and Owner

Arcamed Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
James CorneliusSelfBoard Member000 0000
James CorneliusArcamedBoard Member000 0000
Kevin EtzkornHeron CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Michael MaurerArcamedBoard Member000 0000
James Cornelius Board Member Self
James Cornelius Board Member Arcamed
Kevin Etzkorn Managing Director Heron Capital
Michael Maurer Board Member Arcamed
Request full access to PitchBook