Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arccos Golf

Description

Developer of a GPS-enabled golf sensor. The company's product is a sensor device that captures the statistics of a golf game without disrupting it.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$4M

Latest Deal Amount

$9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a GPS-enabled golf sensor. The company's product is a sensor device that captures the statistics of a golf game without disrupting it.

Website:

www.arccosgolf.com

Formerly Known As

Golfkick

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Other Industries

Application Specific Semiconductors

Primary Office

700 Canal Street Stamford, CT 06902United States +1 (844) 692-7226 7
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arccos Golf's full profile, request a free trial.

Arccos Golf Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arccos Golf Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Connecticut InnovationsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
David SalinasAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
LaunchCapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Stamford Innovation CenterAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
Connecticut Innovations Venture Capital
David Salinas Angel (individual)
LaunchCapital Venture Capital
Stamford Innovation Center Accelerator/Incubator

Arccos Golf Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sal SyedCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Clinton Grusd JDCo-Founder
Fabrice BlancSenior Vice President of Hardware
Colin PhillipsSenior Vice President of Software
Tom WilliamsSenior Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Sal Syed Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Clinton Grusd JD Co-Founder
Fabrice Blanc Senior Vice President of Hardware
Colin Phillips Senior Vice President of Software
Tom Williams Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing

Arccos Golf Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Douglas RothConnecticut InnovationsDirector, Investments000 0000
Elon BomsLaunchCapitalCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
Tim ReedArccos GolfBoard Member000 0000
Woody BensonArccos GolfBoard Member000 0000
Douglas Roth Director, Investments Connecticut Innovations
Elon Boms Co-Founder & Managing Director LaunchCapital
Tim Reed Board Member Arccos Golf
Woody Benson Board Member Arccos Golf
Request full access to PitchBook