Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ardency Inn

Description

Manufacturer of cosmetics for women. The company manufactures and markets cosmetic products such as lip colors, eye powders and eyeliners.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$251k

Latest Deal Amount

$3.12M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of cosmetics for women. The company manufactures and markets cosmetic products such as lip colors, eye powders and eyeliners.

Website:

www.ardencyinn.com

Formerly Known As

Waverly Cosmetics

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Personal Products

Primary Office

368 Broadway Suite 503 New York, NY 10013United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ardency Inn's full profile, request a free trial.

Ardency Inn Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ardency Inn Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Ardency Inn Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephane SiboniCo-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Stephane Siboni Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer

Ardency Inn Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jean Marc BellaicheArdency InnBoard Member000 0000
Pascal HoussetArdency InnBoard Member000 0000
Jean Marc Bellaiche Board Member Ardency Inn
Pascal Housset Board Member Ardency Inn
Request full access to PitchBook