Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arena (Solutions)

Description

Developer of cloud-based software designed for product life-cycle management. The company's software increases speed of prototyping, reduces scrap and streamlines supply chain management as well as provides a collaborative environment for centralizing, controlling, and analyzing complex and constantly changing product information including bills of materials (BOMs), part specifications and change orders while collapsing time to market, enabling manufacturers to deliver quality products on time and on budget.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series G

Latest Deal Type

$8.88M

Latest Deal Amount

$55.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of cloud-based software designed for product life-cycle management. The company's software increases speed of prototyping, reduces scrap and streamlines supply chain management as well as provides a collaborative environment for centralizing, controlling, and analyzing complex and constantly changing product information including bills of materials (BOMs), part specifications and change orders while collapsing time to market, enabling manufacturers to deliver quality products on time and on budget.

Website:

www.arenasolutions.com

Formerly Known As

Bom.com, OpenSpec

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

989 East Hillsdale Boulevard Suite 250 Foster City, CA 94404United States +1 (650) 513-3500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arena (Solutions)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Arena (Solutions) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arena (Solutions) Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Arena (Solutions) Investors (8)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arthur Rock & CompanyPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
DeLapa-Shaw Family TrustVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Greyhawk Capital ManagementPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
IDEOCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Arthur Rock & Company PE/Buyout
DeLapa-Shaw Family Trust Venture Capital
Greyhawk Capital Management PE/Buyout
IDEO Corporation
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Arena (Solutions) Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Craig LivingstonChairman & Chief Executive Officer
Ken BozziniChief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Steve ChalgrenExecutive Vice President, Product Management & Chief Strategy Officer
Wenxiang MaExecutive Vice President, Engineering & Chief Technology Officer
Nathan MartinVice President, Customer Success
Craig Livingston Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Ken Bozzini Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Steve Chalgren Executive Vice President, Product Management & Chief Strategy Officer
Wenxiang Ma Executive Vice President, Engineering & Chief Technology Officer
Nathan Martin Vice President, Customer Success

Arena (Solutions) Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andy VitusScale Venture PartnersPartner000 0000
Craig LivingstonArena (Solutions)Chairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
John PasquesiOtter CapitalFounder000 0000
Martin HumlSelfBoard Member000 0000
Andy Vitus Partner Scale Venture Partners
Craig Livingston Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Arena (Solutions)
John Pasquesi Founder Otter Capital
Martin Huml Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook