Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Argo (Technologies)

Description

Developer of an application tool for data analysis. The company offers a data analytics tool which allow users to perform core data science functions like data aggregation, visualization and analysis without needing technical skills.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.02M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of an application tool for data analysis. The company offers a data analytics tool which allow users to perform core data science functions like data aggregation, visualization and analysis without needing technical skills.

Website:

www.argo.io

Formerly Known As

Arktos

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Database Software

Primary Office

Palo Alto, CA United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Argo (Technologies)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Argo (Technologies) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Argo (Technologies) Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AccelVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Adam RossAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Brad KatsuyamaOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Chuck MoranOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Goldcrest CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accel Venture Capital
Adam Ross Angel (individual)
Brad Katsuyama Other
Chuck Moran Other
Goldcrest Capital Venture Capital

Argo (Technologies) Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew VigneaultCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ryan AtallahCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Andrew Vigneault Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Atallah Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook