Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arimo

Description

Developer of big data analytic software designed to capture the behavioural decisions. The company's end-to-end deep learning platform offers an unified interface that helps to predict the future by understanding users behaviour over time, enabling business and data science users across the enterprise to collaborate and drive decisions.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series A1

Latest Deal Type

$12M

Latest Deal Amount

$25.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of big data analytic software designed to capture the behavioural decisions. The company's end-to-end deep learning platform offers an unified interface that helps to predict the future by understanding users behaviour over time, enabling business and data science users across the enterprise to collaborate and drive decisions.

Website:

www.arimo.com

Formerly Known As

Adatao

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

888 Villa Street Suite 400 Mountain View, CA 94041United States +1 (650) 308-8820
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arimo's full profile, request a free trial.

Arimo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arimo Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Arimo Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andreessen HorowitzVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bloomberg BetaCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Lightspeed Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Tim ConverseAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital
Bloomberg Beta Corporate Venture Capital
Lightspeed Venture Partners Venture Capital
Tim Converse Angel (individual)

Arimo Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Nguyen Ph.DCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Tony Do Ph.DManaging Director & Co-Founder
Darma Muthiayen Ph.DChief Architect
Michael Bui Ph.DManager, Engineering
Sameer ParanjpyeVice President, Engineering
Christopher Nguyen Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Tony Do Ph.D Managing Director & Co-Founder
Darma Muthiayen Ph.D Chief Architect
Michael Bui Ph.D Manager, Engineering
Sameer Paranjpye Vice President, Engineering

Arimo Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christopher Nguyen Ph.DArimoCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member000 0000
Peter LevineAndreessen HorowitzGeneral Partner000 0000
Tuoc LuongSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Christopher Nguyen Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member Arimo
Peter Levine General Partner Andreessen Horowitz
Tuoc Luong Angel (individual) Self
Request full access to PitchBook