Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arisdyne Systems

Description

Developer and provider of retrofit equipment for bio fuel systems. The company specializes in designing small footprint devices that utilize controlled-flow hydrodynamic cavitation to be used for yield enhancement for ethanol production from starch and fiber.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$2.54M

Latest Deal Amount

$10.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer and provider of retrofit equipment for bio fuel systems. The company specializes in designing small footprint devices that utilize controlled-flow hydrodynamic cavitation to be used for yield enhancement for ethanol production from starch and fiber.

Website:

www.arisdyne.com

Formerly Known As

FST Fuel Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Commercial Products

Other Industries

Other Equipment

Primary Office

17909 Cleveland Parkway Drive Suite 100 Cleveland, OH 44135United States +1 (216) 458-1991
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arisdyne Systems's full profile, request a free trial.

Arisdyne Systems Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arisdyne Systems Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Arisdyne Systems Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Chevron Technology VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cordova VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Early Stage PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
MorgenthalerVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Queen City AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Chevron Technology Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Cordova Ventures Venture Capital
Early Stage Partners Venture Capital
Morgenthaler Venture Capital
Queen City Angels Angel Group

Arisdyne Systems Executive Team (11)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Reimers Ph.DChief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Nicholas BerchtoldChief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Oleg Kozyuk Ph.DChief Technology Officer
Paul ReinkingDirector of New Applications Engineering
Scott IncorviaDirector, Operations
Peter Reimers Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Nicholas Berchtold Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Oleg Kozyuk Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Paul Reinking Director of New Applications Engineering
Scott Incorvia Director, Operations

Arisdyne Systems Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Blonder GregSelfBoard Member000 0000
Brian CoughlinSelfBoard Member000 0000
Curtis CrockerReservoir Venture PartnersFounder & Managing Partner000 0000
Don Riley Ph.DChevron Technology VenturesVenture Executive000 0000
James MazzellaSelfBoard Member000 0000
Blonder Greg Board Member Self
Brian Coughlin Board Member Self
Curtis Crocker Founder & Managing Partner Reservoir Venture Partners
Don Riley Ph.D Venture Executive Chevron Technology Ventures
James Mazzella Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook