Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arise Virtual Solutions

Description

Provider of outsourced virtual call center services. The company offers home based sales, customer and technical support services that blends crowdsourcing innovation, virtual technology and operational efficiencies.

1994

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1K-5K

Employees

Senior Debt

Latest Deal Type

$14.1M

Latest Deal Amount

$21.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of outsourced virtual call center services. The company offers home based sales, customer and technical support services that blends crowdsourcing innovation, virtual technology and operational efficiencies.

Website:

www.arise.com

Formerly Known As

Willow CSN

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

BPO/Outsource Services

Primary Office

3450 Lakeside Drive Miramar, FL 33027United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arise Virtual Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

Arise Virtual Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arise Virtual Solutions Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AccretiveVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Gemini InvestorsPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Hunt Capital GroupPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Primera CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
TICC CapitalBusiness Development CompanyMinority000 0000000 0000
Accretive Venture Capital
Gemini Investors PE/Buyout
Hunt Capital Group PE/Buyout
Primera Capital Venture Capital
TICC Capital Business Development Company

Arise Virtual Solutions Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John MeyerChief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman
Scott EtheridgeChief Operating Officer
Robert PadronSenior Vice President & General Manager
Stephen BengtsonSenior Vice President & General Manager
Thomas MadduxSenior Vice President & General Manager
John Meyer Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman
Scott Etheridge Chief Operating Officer
Robert Padron Senior Vice President & General Manager
Stephen Bengtson Senior Vice President & General Manager
Thomas Maddux Senior Vice President & General Manager

Arise Virtual Solutions Board Members (10)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alex MandlSelfBoard Member000 0000
Alex MandlSelfBoard Member000 0000
David WhelanAccretiveChief Financial Officer & General Partner000 0000
Edgar Bronfman Jr.AccretiveManaging Partner000 0000
James JarrettArise Virtual SolutionsVice Chairman & General Manager000 0000
Alex Mandl Board Member Self
Alex Mandl Board Member Self
David Whelan Chief Financial Officer & General Partner Accretive
Edgar Bronfman Jr. Managing Partner Accretive
James Jarrett Vice Chairman & General Manager Arise Virtual Solutions
Request full access to PitchBook