Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aristacom International

Description

Developer of computer and telephone integration software designed to enhance the customer transaction. The company's computer and telephone integration software bring the benefits of computer telephony integration, enabling customer service representatives with the access to needed information.

1988

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$4.5M

Total Amount Raised

7

Investors

Description

Developer of computer and telephone integration software designed to enhance the customer transaction. The company's computer and telephone integration software bring the benefits of computer telephony integration, enabling customer service representatives with the access to needed information.

Formerly Known As

Lifetouch

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Communication Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Other Software

Primary Office

1320 Harbor Bay Parkway Suite 180 Alameda, CA 94502United States +1 (510) 748-1500
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aristacom International's full profile, request a free trial.

    Aristacom International Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Aristacom International Investors (7)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    AccelVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    AmeritechCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
    Hook PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    IVPVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Rho VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Accel Venture Capital
    Ameritech Corporation
    Hook Partners Venture Capital
    IVP Venture Capital
    Rho Ventures Venture Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook