Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ARM Insight

Description

Provider of a prepaid management platform. The company offers a prepaid management platform which offers program managers automated fraud monitoring, enterprise risk management, program analytics, negative balance reconciliation and settlement reconciliation.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$50k

Latest Deal Amount

$3.38M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a prepaid management platform. The company offers a prepaid management platform which offers program managers automated fraud monitoring, enterprise risk management, program analytics, negative balance reconciliation and settlement reconciliation.

Website:

www.arminsight.com

Formerly Known As

ARM Loyalty

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

9115 South West Oleson Rd. Suite #203 Portland, OR 97223United States +1 (503) 546-2288
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARM Insight's full profile, request a free trial.

    ARM Insight Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    ARM Insight Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    ARM Insight Executive Team (7)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Randy KochChief Executive Officer & Board Member
    Gopinath DhanakodiChief Technology Officer
    Jason HillsChief Revenue Officer
    Jonathan ChinCo-Founder & Vice President, Product
    Adam CaplanCo-Founder & Board Member
    Randy Koch Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
    Gopinath Dhanakodi Chief Technology Officer
    Jason Hills Chief Revenue Officer
    Jonathan Chin Co-Founder & Vice President, Product
    Adam Caplan Co-Founder & Board Member

    ARM Insight Board Members (6)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Adam CaplanARM InsightCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
    Christopher MarshSelfCo-Founder & Executive Chairman000 0000
    Dan Afrasiabi JDARM InsightCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
    David NelsenSelfBoard Member000 0000
    Randy KochARM InsightChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
    Adam Caplan Co-Founder & Board Member ARM Insight
    Christopher Marsh Co-Founder & Executive Chairman Self
    Dan Afrasiabi JD Co-Founder & Board Member ARM Insight
    David Nelsen Board Member Self
    Randy Koch Chief Executive Officer & Board Member ARM Insight
    Request full access to PitchBook