Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ArrayFire

Description

Developer of software and related products for data-parallel computing with graphics processing units and accelerators. The company builds programming tools for parallel programming and visual computing on graphics processing unit chipsets.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Developer of software and related products for data-parallel computing with graphics processing units and accelerators. The company builds programming tools for parallel programming and visual computing on graphics processing unit chipsets.

Website:

www.arrayfire.com

Formerly Known As

AccelerEyes

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Other Semiconductors

Other Industries

Vertical Market Software
Software Development Applications

Primary Office

3405 Piedmont Road North East Suite 100 Atlanta, GA 30305United States +1 (800) 570-1941
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArrayFire's full profile, request a free trial.

ArrayFire Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ArrayFire Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Advanced Technology Development CenterAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator

ArrayFire Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John Melonakos Ph.DChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Oded Green Ph.DChief Operating Officer
Gallagher PryorChief Technology Officer
John Melonakos Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Oded Green Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Gallagher Pryor Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook