Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arrister

Description

Developer of an online platform for customizing products. The company develops an online marketplace to browse, build and buy custom hardwood products and furniture.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Undetermined

Latest Deal Type

$16k

Latest Deal Amount

$100k

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Developer of an online platform for customizing products. The company develops an online marketplace to browse, build and buy custom hardwood products and furniture.

Website:

www.arrister.com

Formerly Known As

Woodgoods

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Other Consumer Durables

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail

Primary Office

38 Houston Street Suite 285 Nashville, TN 37203United States +1 (615) 714-7636
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrister's full profile, request a free trial.

Arrister Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arrister Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jumpstart FoundryVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jumpstart Foundry Venture Capital

Arrister Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Andy ChickChief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Mark HuberChief Financial Officer and Co-Founder
Andrew LeopoldChief Operating Officer and Co-Founder
Andy Chick Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Mark Huber Chief Financial Officer and Co-Founder
Andrew Leopold Chief Operating Officer and Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook