Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arriv.io

Description

Provider of an online mobile application to find park & pay parking sites. The company provides a mobile application that allows users to save the hassle of finding a parking space and pay for parking in any form. It also helps operators to increase revenues through the addition of value added services at parking sites.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$1.02M

Latest Deal Amount

$1.02M

Total Amount Raised

7

Investors

Description

Provider of an online mobile application to find park & pay parking sites. The company provides a mobile application that allows users to save the hassle of finding a parking space and pay for parking in any form. It also helps operators to increase revenues through the addition of value added services at parking sites.

Website:

www.arriv.io

Formerly Known As

MyParkingApp

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

2711 Centerville Road Suite 400 Wilmington, DE 19808United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arriv.io's full profile, request a free trial.

Arriv.io Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arriv.io Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Arriv.io Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Aurelio PerezAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Cheval BlancAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
CXGLOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Fernando De OvandoAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Gustosu TechcapAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Aurelio Perez Angel (individual)
Cheval Blanc Angel (individual)
CXGL Other
Fernando De Ovando Angel (individual)
Gustosu Techcap Angel (individual)

Arriv.io Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Robin ReyesCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John CummingsChief Technology Officer
Robin Reyes Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Cummings Chief Technology Officer

Arriv.io Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Carey KolajaArriv.ioBoard Member000 0000
Joy SenArriv.ioCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Monu Joseph JDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Robin ReyesArriv.ioCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Carey Kolaja Board Member Arriv.io
Joy Sen Co-Founder & Chairman Arriv.io
Monu Joseph JD Board Member Self
Robin Reyes Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Arriv.io
Request full access to PitchBook