Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arrive

Description

Developer of platform for transportation companies. The company develops a platform that provides the commercial passenger transportation industry with a technology that brings passengers, drivers, operators and business partners together on a single connected platform.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$60k

Latest Deal Amount

$60k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of platform for transportation companies. The company develops a platform that provides the commercial passenger transportation industry with a technology that brings passengers, drivers, operators and business partners together on a single connected platform.

Website:

www.getarrive.co

Formerly Known As

ShuttleBeacon

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Other Transportation

Primary Office

San Francisco, CA United States
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrive's full profile, request a free trial.

    Arrive Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Arrive Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Kenneth BransonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    Kenneth Branson Angel (individual)

    Arrive Executive Team (5)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Terje NorderhaugChief Technology Officer
    Greg SummerlinCo-Founder, CEO & Board Member
    Ken BransonAdvisor
    Kyle EllicottAdvisor
    Will SummerlinAdvisor and Co-Founder
    Terje Norderhaug Chief Technology Officer
    Greg Summerlin Co-Founder, CEO & Board Member
    Ken Branson Advisor
    Kyle Ellicott Advisor
    Will Summerlin Advisor and Co-Founder

    Arrive Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Greg SummerlinArriveCo-Founder, CEO & Board Member000 0000
    Greg Summerlin Co-Founder, CEO & Board Member Arrive
    Request full access to PitchBook