Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ArTack Medical

Description

Developer of tools for the minimally invasive surgery market. The company allows the delivery of torque through a 5mm shaft. It also provides a device used for hernia mesh fixation.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

3

Investors

Description

Developer of tools for the minimally invasive surgery market. The company allows the delivery of torque through a 5mm shaft. It also provides a device used for hernia mesh fixation.

Website:

www.artack-medical.com

Formerly Known As

Novolap

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Surgical Devices

Primary Office

Israel +972 (0)54 223 4082
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArTack Medical's full profile, request a free trial.

    ArTack Medical Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    ArTack Medical Investors (3)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Incentive IncubatorAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
    Peregrine VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Pix Vine CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Incentive Incubator Accelerator/Incubator
    Peregrine Ventures Venture Capital
    Pix Vine Capital Venture Capital

    ArTack Medical Executive Team (4)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Shahar PeledChief Executive Officer
    Raphael MeloulDirector, Research & Development
    Ziv TamirChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
    Amir Szold MDChief Marketing Officer
    Shahar Peled Chief Executive Officer
    Raphael Meloul Director, Research & Development
    Ziv Tamir Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
    Amir Szold MD Chief Marketing Officer

    ArTack Medical Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Tomer FuchsSelfBoard Observer000 0000
    Tomer Fuchs Board Observer Self
    Request full access to PitchBook