Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ArtBinder

Description

Developer of a digital platform for galleries, artists and collectors. The company offers a software which enables art and design professionals to showcase and share their inventory online.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$1M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.17M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a digital platform for galleries, artists and collectors. The company offers a software which enables art and design professionals to showcase and share their inventory online.

Website:

www.artbinder.com

Formerly Known As

ANC Binders

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

526 West 26th Street Suite 605 New York, NY 10001United States +1 (212) 896-8922
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArtBinder's full profile, request a free trial.

ArtBinder Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ArtBinder Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

ArtBinder Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Abdullah Al-TurkiAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Adam FreedAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Ben SontheimerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bruce GibneyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
David RosenblattAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Abdullah Al-Turki Angel (individual)
Adam Freed Angel (individual)
Ben Sontheimer Angel (individual)
Bruce Gibney Angel (individual)
David Rosenblatt Angel (individual)

ArtBinder Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alexandra ChemlaChief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member
Chad OzgurChief technologist
Désirée Busi-RamosDirector, Client Relations
Sofie ScheerlinckHead, Business Strategy & Growth
Jennifer MoraHead, Communications
Alexandra Chemla Chief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member
Chad Ozgur Chief technologist
Désirée Busi-Ramos Director, Client Relations
Sofie Scheerlinck Head, Business Strategy & Growth
Jennifer Mora Head, Communications

ArtBinder Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alexandra ChemlaArtBinderChief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member000 0000
Neil RimerIndex VenturesCo-Founder & Partner000 0000
Alexandra Chemla Chief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member ArtBinder
Neil Rimer Co-Founder & Partner Index Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook