Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Arthro Therapeutics

Description

Provider of digital healthcare treatment. The company provides digital therapeutics for musculoskeletal conditions. It develops a cloud service that helps people with osteoarthritis to become healthier.

2014

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Seed

Latest Deal Type

$3.2M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of digital healthcare treatment. The company provides digital therapeutics for musculoskeletal conditions. It develops a cloud service that helps people with osteoarthritis to become healthier.

Website:

www.arthro.ai

Formerly Known As

Jojnts

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Pharmaceuticals

Other Industries

Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology

Primary Office

Vastergatan 22 211 21 MalmoSweden +46 (0)725 48 04 00
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arthro Therapeutics's full profile, request a free trial.

Arthro Therapeutics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Arthro Therapeutics Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dendera VentureVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Hampus JakobssonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Incos InvestOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
LU InnovationVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Sophia BendzAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Dendera Venture Venture Capital
Hampus Jakobsson Angel (individual)
Incos Invest Other
LU Innovation Venture Capital
Sophia Bendz Angel (individual)

Arthro Therapeutics Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jakob DahlbergCo-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Daniel GrahnCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Carina ThorstenssonCo-Founder & Lead Physiotherapist
Christian RanalliVice President, Marketing
Leif Dahlberg MDCo-Founder & Chief Medical Officer
Jakob Dahlberg Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Grahn Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Carina Thorstensson Co-Founder & Lead Physiotherapist
Christian Ranalli Vice President, Marketing
Leif Dahlberg MD Co-Founder & Chief Medical Officer
Request full access to PitchBook