Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Artifact Technologies

Description

Provider of a location based content creation and discovery platform. The company's platform focuses on beacon programming and integration technology.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$167k

Latest Deal Amount

$1.03M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a location based content creation and discovery platform. The company's platform focuses on beacon programming and integration technology.

Website:

artifacttech.com

Formerly Known As

Rainspark Labs

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software
Other Communications and Networking

Primary Office

3601 Fremont Avenue North Seattle, WA 98103United States +1 (206) 708-6104
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Artifact Technologies's full profile, request a free trial.

Artifact Technologies Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Artifact Technologies Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
SXSW AcceleratorAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
SXSW Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator

Artifact Technologies Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sam TeplitskyCo-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Greg HeussCo-Chief Executive Officer
David ScottChief Technology Officer
Brent FriedmanCo-Founder & Chief Creative Officer
George HennyCo-Founder & Chairman
Sam Teplitsky Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Greg Heuss Co-Chief Executive Officer
David Scott Chief Technology Officer
Brent Friedman Co-Founder & Chief Creative Officer
George Henny Co-Founder & Chairman

Artifact Technologies Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Britt FletcherArtifact TechnologiesBoard Member000 0000
George HennyArtifact TechnologiesCo-Founder & Chairman000 0000
Wendy AdamsArtifact TechnologiesBoard Member000 0000
Britt Fletcher Board Member Artifact Technologies
George Henny Co-Founder & Chairman Artifact Technologies
Wendy Adams Board Member Artifact Technologies
Request full access to PitchBook