Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ascend HR

Description

Provider of online recruitment services. The company provides a platform for executive recruitment and talent acquisition and offers recruitment process enhancement which includes job advertisement, sourcing and screening.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

Description

Provider of online recruitment services. The company provides a platform for executive recruitment and talent acquisition and offers recruitment process enhancement which includes job advertisement, sourcing and screening.

Website:

www.ascendhrcorp.com

Formerly Known As

Recruit Hospitals Execuitves.com

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Human Capital Services

Other Industries

Consulting Services (B2B)
Application Software

Primary Office

110 Vintage Park Boulevard Suite 260 Houston, TX 77070United States +1 (888) 974-4473
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascend HR's full profile, request a free trial.

Ascend HR Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ascend HR Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Rollis Fontenot IIIFounder, President & Director, Business Development
Rollis Fontenot III Founder, President & Director, Business Development
Request full access to PitchBook