Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ascentify Learning Media

Description

Developer of an online platform for learning job skills. The company develops a cloud-based digital platform that offers job skills and language training and assessment services for employees.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.7M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.24M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of an online platform for learning job skills. The company develops a cloud-based digital platform that offers job skills and language training and assessment services for employees.

Website:

www.ascentify.com

Formerly Known As

NeuroLanguage

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Educational and Training Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

44 Byward Market Square Suite 250 Ottawa, Ontario K1N 7A2Canada +1 (613) 244-1115
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascentify Learning Media's full profile, request a free trial.

Ascentify Learning Media Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ascentify Learning Media Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
GrowthWorks CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
GrowthWorks Capital Venture Capital

Ascentify Learning Media Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Elias DiamantopoulosCo-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Doug MacGregorChief Learning Officer
Elias Diamantopoulos Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Doug MacGregor Chief Learning Officer
Request full access to PitchBook