Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Asema Electronics

Description

Provider of electricity control systems. The company helps in saving electricity and controls lights and appliances in households.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of electricity control systems. The company helps in saving electricity and controls lights and appliances in households.

Website:

www.asema.com

Formerly Known As

Widsen

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Household Appliances

Primary Office

Betonimiehenkuja 3 02150 EspooFinland +358 (0)40 521 9281
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asema Electronics's full profile, request a free trial.

Asema Electronics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Asema Electronics Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Startup SaunaAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Startup Sauna Accelerator/Incubator

Asema Electronics Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jani Hursti Ph.DFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jani Hursti Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

Asema Electronics Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
JP VirtanenSelfBoard Member000 0000
JP Virtanen Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook