Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Aseptic Health

Description

Provider of cleaning services for commercial, residential and healthcare facilities. The company operates a national distributor network provides cleaning products and cleaning practices.

2015

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Angel

Latest Deal Type

$250k

Latest Deal Amount

$375k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of cleaning services for commercial, residential and healthcare facilities. The company operates a national distributor network provides cleaning products and cleaning practices.

Website:

www.aseptichealth.com

Formerly Known As

CleanBeyond Health, LLC

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Commercial Services

Other Industries

Other Consumer Products and Services

Primary Office

105 Haywood Lane Nashville, TN 37013United States +1 (615) 468-7668
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aseptic Health's full profile, request a free trial.

Aseptic Health Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Aseptic Health Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Autumn RyanFounder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Autumn Ryan Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member

Aseptic Health Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Dana RyanSelfBoard Member000 0000
Sam PatelAseptic HealthBoard Member000 0000
Dana Ryan Board Member Self
Sam Patel Board Member Aseptic Health
Request full access to PitchBook