Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

asgoodasnew electronics

Description

Provider of refurbished electronic gadgets. The company is an online retailer of used handsets and electronic gadgets such as iPods, music players, portable navigation systems and games.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$12.8M

Latest Deal Amount

$12.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of refurbished electronic gadgets. The company is an online retailer of used handsets and electronic gadgets such as iPods, music players, portable navigation systems and games.

Formerly Known As

asgoodas.nu

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Internet Retail
Electronics (B2C)

Primary Office

Georg-Simon-Ohm-Straße 6 15236 FrankfurtGermany +49 (0)33 5743 8996 0
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore asgoodasnew electronics's full profile, request a free trial.

asgoodasnew electronics Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

asgoodasnew electronics Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BC Brandenburg CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BFB Growth Funds BrandenburgOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
BVP Berlin Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
MCI CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
BC Brandenburg Capital Venture Capital
BFB Growth Funds Brandenburg Other
BVP Berlin Venture Partners Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
MCI Capital PE/Buyout

asgoodasnew electronics Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel BoldinChief Executive Officer
Franz Menke Ph.DChief Operating Officer & Managing Director
Simon ChrzanowskiChief Technology Officer
Christian WolfFounder & Board Member
Daniel Boldin Chief Executive Officer
Franz Menke Ph.D Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
Simon Chrzanowski Chief Technology Officer
Christian Wolf Founder & Board Member

asgoodasnew electronics Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Christian Wolfasgoodasnew electronicsFounder & Board Member000 0000
Claire HouryVentechManaging Partner000 0000
Christian Wolf Founder & Board Member asgoodasnew electronics
Claire Houry Managing Partner Ventech
Request full access to PitchBook