Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AskMe (grocery company)

Description

Operator of an online classifieds portal. The company is a directional media firm that provides services that include yellow pages, white pages directories, classified media, tele-information services online and mobile media.

1986

Founded

OOB

Status

1K-5K

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$4.05M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of an online classifieds portal. The company is a directional media firm that provides services that include yellow pages, white pages directories, classified media, tele-information services online and mobile media.

Website:

www.getit.in

Formerly Known As

Getit Infomediary

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

GYS Heights, Plot 10 & 11 2nd & 3rd floor, Tower-C, Sector 125 Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301India
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AskMe (grocery company)'s full profile, request a free trial.

AskMe (grocery company) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AskMe (grocery company) Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kiran MurthiChief Executive Officer
Rahul ChitaleChief Technology Officer
Vivek PrabhuChief Information Officer
Rajat NarainVice President, Human Resources & Training
Kiran Murthi Chief Executive Officer
Rahul Chitale Chief Technology Officer
Vivek Prabhu Chief Information Officer
Rajat Narain Vice President, Human Resources & Training

AskMe (grocery company) Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ramesh GuptaSelfChairman000 0000
Ramesh Gupta Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook