Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Assembly Made

Description

Operator of a developer community. The company focuses on building a learning platform for software developers to share and improve their programming knowledge.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$3.61M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.61M

Total Amount Raised

10

Investors

Description

Operator of a developer community. The company focuses on building a learning platform for software developers to share and improve their programming knowledge.

Website:

www.coderwall.com

Formerly Known As

Appdillo

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Primary Office

548 Market Street Suite 45367 San Francisco, CA 94104United States +1 (415) 484-2086
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Assembly Made's full profile, request a free trial.

Assembly Made Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Assembly Made Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Assembly Made Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BoxGroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Collaborative FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Floodgate FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Kevin DonahueAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
BoxGroup Angel Group
Collaborative Fund Venture Capital
Floodgate Fund Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Kevin Donahue Angel (individual)

Assembly Made Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Matthew DeitersChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
David NewmanCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Christopher LloydCo-Founder
Matthew SmithVice President, Product Design
Garry TanAdvisor
Matthew Deiters Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
David Newman Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Christopher Lloyd Co-Founder
Matthew Smith Vice President, Product Design
Garry Tan Advisor

Assembly Made Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Matthew DeitersAssembly MadeChief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder000 0000
Matthew Deiters Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder Assembly Made
Request full access to PitchBook